About

Ok, my name’s Cordelia. My username on Webkinz is mytexasabby so feel free to add me.

I love singing and playing guitar. Many people have said I’m the best singer in my school. I also like playing the piano and I’m pretty good at that. Right now I have 60 webkinz adopted but check the My Webkinz page for updates.

Advertisements

106 responses

15 08 2007
masterartist1

hi cordelia, for your website i think that you should add some pictures of your rooms, and have a contest page and a survey page. And maybe even a giveaway page. I also think you should have a tip page. Happy to offer ideas.
masterartist1

15 08 2007
Mt

yea, wat camille said!! :]

-Mt

23 08 2007
Lauren

hi plz vist my site it is http://www.freewebs.com/luthervillegirlswebkinzbolg

and i no bolg is spelled not right (typeo)

26 08 2007
texasgirl11

yeah camille, i’m trying to add a roomz page but i need to find a program that will work so i can save it and put it on the page…i tried Paint but that doesn’t work…i’m trying to figure something out šŸ™‚

3 10 2007
Chrissy

Cordelia how do you know this stuff?

3 10 2007
texasgirl11

i go to different sites like webkinz insider and kinz blog. just browsing a lot of places

7 10 2007
ann

hey Cordelia my name is andrea i’m from louisiana and my username is annthebabysitter sooooooooo addd meee!!!!

10 10 2007
soccerguy111

right now on oct 10 im setting here on my laptop if i did not have my laptop right now i probly wood go crazy but last week i lost it and i was mad i looked and looked and my mom saw it so she gave it to me then right away i went on webkinz.texasgirl11 ask me on to be on my username is soccerguy111 so pleas add me if u dont i will do something very very very bad to youre webkinz accont so add me and i do shining stars and if you dont add me i will send you ablack box

10 10 2007
texasgirl11

ok…uh what is a black box?

u know i’d add u if u asked politely without threatening me but hey, i’ll add u anyway šŸ™‚

14 10 2007
Reccaca

hi webkinz rule!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

16 10 2007
soccerguy111

im so sorry that i was mean becuse i was treating you bad and i wasint polite you no on the top of the website thereis the 5 just added comments and some people have a picher like you have a webkinz begal can you tell me.

16 10 2007
texasgirl11

i don’t really understand what you’re asking me…can u put it into different words maybe?

16 10 2007
texasgirl11

oh wait i understand now…

yeah i’ve only seen one person with a webkinz beagle and it’s not cropped like mine…is that sorta what u meant?

30 10 2007
the REAL softballchamp123

soccerguy111 is my BFF’s little brother. sry he is onmly 8, and keeps writing comments under my name! im gonna tell him to stop though.

12 11 2007
Kathleen

Nice username!Are you like from Texas?
Bummer soccerguy11……..Wel at least you have a labtop.
texasgirl11,what is “browsing”????????????????????????????????

18 11 2007
LOLA

HI I’M LOLA!!! ENTER MY CONTEST ON WEBKINZ,JUST SEND ME A SUPER COOL LETTER AND YOU WIN A RARE………………… HUSKY BED!!! ADD ME I’M GRANDPALOVE

29 11 2007
carry

RHKGHTTGY i from china. he he

9 12 2007
Katie

how do u get a blog?

9 12 2007
Kathleen

Cordilia, I like that name/1!

10 12 2007
texasgirl11

Thank U and yeah, it’s spelled Cordelia

18 12 2007
kelsey

Oh Cordelia,
If you see this comment go on http://www.kelsey.velocital.com cause its my awsome website. Im ten years old with a website! Anyway its completely safe so go ahead on!
Thanx, Kelsey

20 12 2007
username crosenkranz

Hi, this is a really really awesome site. i check it everyday!!! I was wondering if you could but up more of your rooms cuz i know you have maybe like 20 or so webkinz, i have 17 and was wondering if you could do pics. of your pets rooms to. thanx please reply.

20 12 2007
webkinzforme

yeah i want 2 see more of your rooms 2! there awesome! please pretty pretty please texasgirl11? šŸ™‚

20 12 2007
webkinzforme

hey crosenkranz ! Check out my sight , all you do is click on my screen name up top and you will go straight to my sight! have fin, and pretty please post comments! :d

20 12 2007
webkinzforme

Thant :d was suppost to be a šŸ˜€

20 12 2007
webkinzforme

Please post comments on my sight crosenkranz! šŸ˜€ šŸ˜€ šŸ˜€ šŸ˜€ šŸ˜€ šŸ˜€ šŸ˜€ šŸ˜€

20 12 2007
username crosenkranz

hey webkinzforme whats your site? cuz i will post commets if i know what ur site is šŸ˜‰

20 12 2007
username crosenkranz

o wait i c it i cleikd on ur name lol šŸ˜‰ ok ill go on it now

20 12 2007
username crosenkranz

awesoem site webkinzfrome i got to go to bed now, so i only commeted on the first page….

20 12 2007
username crosenkranz

sorry bout that cut off, my comp froze šŸ˜¦ well anyways gtg bed zzzzzzzzz and ill check your site, webkinzforme and texasgirl tommrow. happy thursday!! cool site cant wait to check MORE out tommrow thanx and have a happy night lol šŸ™‚ bye for tonight

20 12 2007
webkinzforme

have a great night sleep! where do u live? and how do you do the winking smily face?

20 12 2007
webkinzforme

:%

20 12 2007
webkinzforme

:~\

20 12 2007
username crosenkranz

hi again, do to do the winking face u do ; AND ) together šŸ˜‰ and i live in C.A. i’m going to check out your site again šŸ™‚

20 12 2007
username crosenkranz

sorry i was a little off the grammar in the beg. of that comment webkinzforme lol i hope u still understand what i ment šŸ˜‰

21 12 2007
Webkinz Luver 4-Ever

Everyone, please go to my site! It’s http://www.doggie812.wordpress.com! Go on! Leave comments! Tell your friends!

3 01 2008
random person in nj

You have a really pretty name.

6 01 2008
michf98

i can’t wait till i turn 10 or 11! then i can FINALLY get a Webkinz wordpress!!!!!!

woo hoo!

15 01 2008
Google Crawling

shorty, nice to know you šŸ˜‰

18 01 2008
Gymbo

could you add me to your blogroll? thanks a lot.
Gymboutiques

http://www.thelamberts.com/webkinz_blog/

21 01 2008
lauren

texasgirl11
post a picture of yourself.

21 01 2008
texasgirl11

sure i’ll try to. i need to charge my camera first. it’s totally dead.

21 01 2008
Kathleen

The last time I put pictures of me on my blog it came out like all bright!

30 01 2008
lauren

Texasgirl11, can i have your snowy blue toque hat??????my username is gapgirl2 if you could send it to me?!PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!i got the googles ice sculpture too!(i can not belive you got that many snowflakes!i only got one!)how many webkinz do you have?i only have 12:the chiwawa,monkey,lil’kinz penguin,lil’kinz pug,panda,googles,husky,begal,pig,
gorilla,dalmation, and the white terrier!P.S.sorry 4 my bad spelling!!i am only 9.

30 01 2008
lauren

HELLO, TEXASGIRL11!Can YOU PLEASE ANSER MY ??’s????EARTH TOO TEXASGIRL11!HURRY UP I AM GETTING OLD HERE!!!!!!!!!

30 01 2008
lauren

IS ANYBODY ON?????????!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

30 01 2008
lauren

lucky you live in texas!(were it is probblie warm…..right?I live in wisconsin were it is hailing !

30 01 2008
lauren

YEAH!!!!!!
IT is a snow day in new berlin!!!!(More like a wind day) NO SCHOOL!!!!!!!!!!!!! Does anybody else have a snow(wind)day?????(today is january 30th 2008 (today is my friend’s b-day)

30 01 2008
lauren

Texasgirl11,
How old are you????I am 9(i am in 3rd grade)

30 01 2008
lauren

Do you like my webkinz poem???
take me out 4 some webkinz i want more webkinz now 4 i heard THE webkinz pug IS in if i could have one know i would grin 4 it’s shop,shop,shop 4 some webkinz if i don’t get one NOW i will cry so let’s go,go,go to the mall nows the time to buy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
P.S. we HAD to do it 4 music class.

30 01 2008
lauren

Does anybody live in Wisconsin????Or am i the only one??

30 01 2008
lauren

I do not have a website!!!!How do U make one????

1 02 2008
webkinzclub13

webkinzclub13.wordpress.com

5 04 2008
puppypaws555

does anyone live in Michigan? am i the only one???? šŸ™‚ šŸ™‚

5 04 2008
webkinzcollecter

everyone, go on my blog theres something really important. just click on this: http://www.webkinzcollecter.wordpress.com

22 04 2008
arzingo

Heeey Cordelia,

wow cool site you got there! can you add me plz? if you get a request from me can you accept it? I luv ur rooms too! there rlly awesome. you should see my roomz sometime. =)

22 04 2008
arzingo

hehe lauren, whoever you are, i am on =P u have like 10 comments in a row. lonely?? lol. soz that was kinda mean…

30 04 2008
melon52

theres another texasgirl11 wierd!

18 05 2008
Lexi

oh if you wanna add more pics try panit.net šŸ™‚

7 06 2008
webkinzluver212

Hi I’m webkinzluver212 and I was wondering if u could put http://www.webkinzluver212.wordpress.com on your blogroll. Please u would be the very first to put me on there blogroll.

8 06 2008
webkinzluver212

Thanks a whole bunch texasgirl11 U rock out loud.

21 06 2008
ILoveHorses!

Hi again. I just wanted 2 add if u could plz visit this website. It hardly has any hits. It is: http://www.splash170.wordpress.com I hope that more people come 2 this website. It needs more people. Feel free 2 add any advice or tips in improving this website. Thxs!

8 07 2008
tiaramk

hey i am tiaramk on webkinz and i love ur site , i also go on webkinz insider.com every day, they are a really good site i also like to go to webkinz2008.com they have good stuff…. šŸ™‚

8 07 2008
kittycream
15 07 2008
everythingkinz

Great site!
Check out everythingkinz.wordpress.com for more Webkinz Tips and Tricks!
Not as good as this one but we hope you like it!

15 07 2008
everythingkinz

Hello TexasGirl11,
We added your site to our blogroll. Can you add our site to your blogroll? It’s everythingkinz.wordpress.com
We would be very greatful!

20 07 2008
RARA6595

HEY TEXASGIRL11 ADD ME TO YOUR FRIEND LIST I AM RARA6595 I WILL SEND U GOOD THINGS IF U SEND ME GOOD THINGS ALSO I REALLY LOVE YOUR SITE SO PLEASE ADD ME TO YOUR FRIEND LIST AGAIN I AM RARA6595 PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

20 07 2008
RARA6595

HEY IF YOU DONT ADD ME IN A WEEK I WILL BE REALLY SAD I ADMIRE U AND WANT U TO BE ON MY FRIEND LIST ADD ME RARA6595

20 07 2008
RARA6595

REMEMBER I WILL SEND U EXPENSIVE THINGS IF U SEND ME EXPENSIVE THINGS SO REMEMBER TO ADD ME TO UR FRIEND LIST I AM RARA6595

21 07 2008
RARA6595

HEY WHOEVER READS THIS FEEL FREE TO ADD ME TO YOUR FRIEND LIST MY NAME IS RARA6595 I AM COOL AND I SEND GOOD GIFTS SO ADD ME REMEMBER ITS RARA6595 ADD ME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

27 07 2008
RARA6595

ADD ME TO YOUR FRIEND LIST I AM RARA6595

27 07 2008
RARA6595

HEY ADD ME TO YOUR FRIEND LIST I LOVE HAVEING NEW FRIENDS SORRY ABOUT THE E MAIL ADDRESS MY FRIEND USED MY FRIEND PRETENDED TO BE ME NOW CAN YOU E MAIL ME AND ADD ME TO YOUR FRIEND LIST I AM ALWAYS LOOKING FOR FRIENDS SO ANYONE ADD ME PLEASE TEXASGIRL11 I WUOLD ADD YOU TO MINE BUT I DONT KNOW HOW TO ADD PEOPLE I ONLY HAVE TWO FRIENDS ON MY FRIENDS LIST BECAUSE THEY ADDED ME TO THERES.PLEASE ADD ME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

27 07 2008
RARA6595

YET ALL THE STUFF MY FRIEND WROTE IS TRUE SO ADD ME WILL SEND U HOT THINGS

27 07 2008
texasgirl11

i can’t add u on the texasgirl11 account but i’ll add u on a different account…

28 07 2008
Mira

Hi,
any one who is reading this can become my friend i have 36 webkinz and i
love webkinz,my username is mira13 so please become my friend i only have a few!
I am also haveing a big party July 28 so be online i will invite you!!

29 07 2008
RARA6595

IS YOUR NAME HANNAHMONTANA867?IF IT IS THEN THANK YOU. SEND ME SOMETHING BACK I AM SORRY I DID NOT SEND YOU SOMETHING REALLY EXPENSIVE I BOUGHT SOMETHING EXPENSIVE FROM ARTIES BUT ONCE I GET THE MONEY BACK I WILL SEND YOU EXPENSIVE THINGS.

29 07 2008
RARA6595

I LOVE HANNAH AND MILEY

29 07 2008
kate

i luv webkinz !i hav 28!

29 07 2008
kate

WEBKINZ RULE!I ALWAYS PLAY WITH WEBKINZ!

5 08 2008
kinzlover88

lol texasgirl’s site rules

5 08 2008
kinzlover88

Is anyone on?

5 08 2008
Elliekinz

me

5 08 2008
Elliekinz

Cooly,I have 49 webkinz.

6 08 2008
kinzlover88

Coolio, I have 37 webkinz.

6 08 2008
Elliekinz

wow. I have 49

6 08 2008
Elliekinz

lol, I accidentally typed it again…

6 08 2008
Elliekinz

:mrgreen:

18 08 2008
unknown

Thats mean to tell all the people who have been to your blog, Lots of people think I am the best singer in school!!!!! Thats rude! No offence, but it is

18 08 2008
unknown

but otherwise your site is AWESOME!!! So sorry about that!! šŸ™‚ šŸ™‚ I hope your not mad at me!

19 08 2008
texasgirl11

how is it rude for me to say that a lot of people say I’m the best singer in my school???

10 09 2008
puppypaws555

when do you update this site??? every week??? or everyday??? ever second????
or ever moth, year, or century?????????????????????????????????????????? šŸ™‚

22 09 2008
random person in nj

It’s not rude to be proud of a talent. I think I’m the best Irish dancer in my school, even though there are only 5 others. I am okay at singing, I only know from singing in the shower. lol. Good luck with your singing, Texasgirl.

30 12 2008
clubjorga151

Hey!! i like singing two i go in my room and blast my Demi lovato Cd get One of my Singstar micraphones and bring it up to my room! lol ( Singstar is a Singing Video game)

4 01 2009
emma

i like singing a little, but I’m an author, or at least a writer. I have been writing books for 6 years. I am currently working on about 6 books and I plan to make movies, I have made scripts. I also like writing and drawing comics. I am editing my 52 page novel and on my 4th comic. Honestly, I have at least 100 unfinished books or scripts.

3 02 2009
horselover1089

Racecar: Fred is someone on youtube, http://www.youtube.com/fred

4 02 2009
Lauren

miss me?????

4 02 2009
Lauren

hey you guys if you remember me SAY SOMETHING!!!!!!!!!!!!

4 02 2009
horselover1089

I remember you!

4 02 2009
Racecar

SOMETHING

4 02 2009
Racecar

No jk. Welcome back!!! I missed you a lot!

4 02 2009
Lauren

u missed me!!! thank you for remembering me!!!! (wow i didn’t think that)!!!! šŸ™‚ it has been 2 months!!!!!!!

4 02 2009
Lauren

hey i scrooled up and it says lauren!! that wasn’t me!!!!! šŸ˜¦

14 06 2009
hater;101

you are the ugliest person i have ever seen i n my life
you are also stupid u also have a unibrow and i also know where u live………….

26 06 2009
:D Umph :D

Oh look, it’s webkinzfreak101’s brother, i bet.

11 11 2009
Michaela Carroll

hey, I watched this video, and it said: The neopets are killing the webkinz! Do you want your webkinz to live? Then do the following: if you have a backyard in your webkinz house, put a fence around it. take all your windows off your walls so the neopets can’t get in. last, if you find a random box that is yellow, red, or black, don’t open it. someone even said a neopet jumped out of a black box and used a butcher knife to cut my webkinz head off! I’m serious! I saw a videos that said that! but I don’t believe it.

3 09 2011
Racecar

Wow, it’s been sooooo long… I bet no one is reading this, but I just remembered today that I used to go on this blog ALL the time when I was 12, and now I’m 15. I looked the blog up, and it feels so weird to be back here, reading my old comments.

I don’t really get Webkinz anymore, yet I still pop into my account once in a great while. šŸ™‚ Fun times, fun times….

But yeah, I’m into other things now, such as collecting animal figures, Harry Potter, animals, etc. Again, I’m 15 and a Sophomore in high school. When I used to be active here, I was 12 and in 7th grade.

Sooooo yeah, probably no one has laid eyes on this, but I’m just taking a walk down memory lane… ;D

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: