I’ve made a decision

23 11 2008

I will still be here but I will have other people help me with the blog. That way it can be updated when I can’t update. I’ve decided on 4 different people and if they don’t want to help just let me know and I can pick someone else. Yall must have an email address and please post it if you want to help with the blog and I will email you the password or see if I can set you up an account for this blog. But anyway the people I have decided to let me help with my blog are:

 

Mostly Ghostly

betsy686

wolfsong

cheeky888

 

I’d really like it if you were the ones that helped me. If you don’t want to or can’t it’s ok and I will choose someone else. Please let me know if you want to and don’t forget to post your email!

Advertisements

Actions

Information

132 responses

24 11 2008
Mostly Ghostly

OMG I WOULD LOVE TOO!!!!!!!!!!!! And I can’t give out my e-mail. But can u meebo it to me?

24 11 2008
texasgirl11

wait what’s meebo?

24 11 2008
Mostly Ghostly

u have it on the side of ur page, it says, “Texasgirl11” and it is like IMing?

24 11 2008
Wolfsong

omg thanks idk how to do it though I maybe could do it if like you could show me how ok is there anyway I can post my e-mail without anyone else seeing it??? thanks -wolfsong

24 11 2008
Mostly Ghostly

Yeah, I would like to do that too. WAIT… I might be able to give out my bro’s e-mail address, if u all PROMISE neva to use it. Only tex, just this once for the pass. let me ask him…

25 11 2008
Mostly Ghostly

No. 😆 OKAY, just meebo it to, ‘Pinkypick’ and I will delete the convo without replying when I have the pass. OR could you set me up with an account and meebo me the user and pass?

25 11 2008
texasgirl11

yeah u could just email me to tell me your email. my email is softballgirl_921_2007@yahoo.com

25 11 2008
horselover1089

yeah, I just wrote to you.

25 11 2008
Wolfsong

Texasgirl I sent you an e-mail -wolfsong

25 11 2008
Cheeky888

OMG YEAH ILL HELP SURE SURE SURE YOU CAN SEE MY EMAIL RIGHT? Thanks

25 11 2008
horselover1089

PLEASE MODERATE THIS, TEX!!!!

26 11 2008
horselover1089

VISIT MY BLOG!!! COMMENT CONTEST!!!!!!!! http://www.horselover1089.wordpress.com! I know I am not allowed to advertize, but I really want hits.

26 11 2008
Wolf Song

hey,
i decided i wanna quit

26 11 2008
Alexa

i really wanted to do this two… can i please??? i am 13 yrs. old an di have been going on this website sence it forst opened! PLeASe can i to??? 🙂

26 11 2008
Racecar

Oh my goodness, horselover1089, that’s one funny picture! “My spork thinks he’s BATMAN” Lol. Anyway, congrats to Wolfsong, Mostly Ghostly, Cheeky888, and Betsy686. Good luck to all of you and thank the Lord texasgirl11 is staying!!!!

(And in case you were wondering, I’m a girl.)

26 11 2008
betsy686

well yeah I like to sure my Email is heyheygirls@gmail.com

26 11 2008
betsy686

also can you help too guys

26 11 2008
horselover1089

Thanks, Racecar! And racecar, I AM mostly Ghostly. I just started Horselover1089 yesterday.

26 11 2008
texasgirl11

mostly ghostly you’ve been added to the site

betsy you need to make a wordpress account with that email address (don’t get a blog though or you can if u want i guess)

26 11 2008
texasgirl11

alexa- i would love to have you but now that i have all these other helpers with the site i think they should have a say in it too

so what do u think guys?

26 11 2008
Wolfsong

I don’t care I guess the more the merrier. Gosh I sound like a dork. lol I’m good with it

26 11 2008
horselover1089

I’m kewl with it, too! Thanks, let me post!

26 11 2008
Wolfsong

texasgirl that person up there is not me that isn’t wolfsong I am and I don’t want to quit what is wrong with you

26 11 2008
Wolfsong

texasgirl are you there? Thats so not me. The name is different. and I clicked on the name and it took me to a site. I clicked on the the comment page and the name was alexa. I’m not acusing anyone but texasgirl can you check it out?

26 11 2008
Wolfsong

I just checked and Alexa’s website is the same as the fake me. Alexa, do you have anything to say?

26 11 2008
horselover1089

I just posted!!!!!!!

26 11 2008
Wolfsong

what do you think horselover?

26 11 2008
Wolfsong

she faked me on the last post too

26 11 2008
horselover1089

What do you mean, what do I think? And who faked you?

26 11 2008
Wolfsong

scroll up some one posed as me do yuo think it was Alexa? her page and the fake’s page are the same

26 11 2008
texasgirl11

yeah i checked who commented on it. the person who faked you is Alexa

Alexa sorry because of that you can’t work here…

26 11 2008
Wolfsong

thanks texasgirl

27 11 2008
Wolfsong

texasgirl, I haven’t gotten the password yet. Is there something wrong with my account or something?

27 11 2008
Alexa

i am so sorry about this MISS understanding, my little brother did that while i was in the Restroom, if ANYTHING i am apoligizing about the miss understanding and i just wanna say i am sorry, 🙂

27 11 2008
Alexa

i am SO SAOORY 😦 i am not joking

27 11 2008
Alexa

I AM SO SORRY TEXAS GIRL!!

27 11 2008
horselover1089

I ca’t believe you, Alexa! And scince we work here, we a hve a say in what we want. And I don’t want you to work here.

27 11 2008
texasgirl11

alexa- it’s ok but whether it was your brother or not it’s not up to me to decide if u work on the site or not…

27 11 2008
texasgirl11

wolfsong- what email did u use for your wordpress account?

27 11 2008
Wolfsong

I used my real one

27 11 2008
Wolfsong

Happy turkey day everyone!!!!!!!!! -wolfsong

27 11 2008
texasgirl11

wolfsong- which one is that? cuz i need to know…u can email it to me. or make a new account cuz it’s saying you don’t have one…

28 11 2008
Wolfsong

It never sent me an e-mail to activate the account

28 11 2008
Alexa

i am srry! it wasnt me!! it isnt my falt!

28 11 2008
Alexa

please let me u did before and i dont think ti si fair because it wasn’t me

28 11 2008
Wolfsong

can you prove it?

28 11 2008
Alexa

how am i soposed to… what am i soposed to prove!! LOL

28 11 2008
Alexa

oh and i just asked him and it wasn’t him eather….. well i have a account on youtube and my fans know my email and piczo website and also they do thing like that.. (STUPID FANS)

28 11 2008
Racecar

Yeah, the other person was Wolf Song, not Wolfsong. Sheesh, brothers are annoying.

28 11 2008
texasgirl11

alexa- it’s still not up to me…it never was up to me

28 11 2008
texasgirl11

wolfsong- maybe you should try making another account cuz i think u need that activation email. did you check your spam folder??? it might’ve gone in there

28 11 2008
Wolfsong

I don’t think I have one but I’ll check. And I’ll try to make another account

28 11 2008
Wolfsong

It hasen’t sent me an e-mail for the first and I haven’t gotten one for the second

28 11 2008
Alexa

how is it not up to you it is YOUR website

29 11 2008
texasgirl11

alexa- i know it’s my website but i’m not the only worker here anymore so it would be unfair for me to let you work here also if it’s not ok with everyone else

29 11 2008
horselover1089

yeah i do not want her to work here!!

29 11 2008
Racecar

Yeah I know I’m not a worker here, and no offense, but I kind of don’t want Alexa to work here either. Sorry no offense! 🙂

29 11 2008
betsy686

am really sorry but i just cant do this blog I hope you understand teaxsgirl
but am really busy because of school and every thing so i just cant do it
am really really sorry…. 😦

29 11 2008
Lauren

I could take her place! i am a 14 year old girl and i have EXACTLY 84 webkinz!

29 11 2008
Racecar

Aww I want betsy686! Hopefully she can visit the website often.

30 11 2008
Racecar

I don’t mean to be critical or anything, but I would suggest that there should be only two or three people running this blog. It’s because if we had a lot of people, then there would be more workers than visitors. This is just a suggestion and you really don’t have to follow it. Anyway, take care!

30 11 2008
texasgirl11

yeah i definitely agree. with betsy not working here 😥 that’ll be 3 and a half (i count myself as a half)

1 12 2008
betsy686

thanks racecar and maybe i will help… WAIT I HAVE A IDEA… maybe i can post
things on weekends… maybe

1 12 2008
betsy686

NVM i will post i just need help

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

any1 here?

1 12 2008
Lauren

Aww i wanna work here 2! 😦

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

hello Lauren!

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

any1 else here?

1 12 2008
Lauren

hey Waolfsong! you guys are doing a GREAT job! i wish i could wark here….

1 12 2008
Lauren

i ment Wolfsong! LOL

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

yeah well thanks but I still haven’t started working here yet. Problems with my e-mail account 😦

1 12 2008
Lauren

aww that sucks i wish i could instant message u!! LOL

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

yeah well I have instant messaging but I can’t give that out

1 12 2008
Lauren

oh that sucks 2! 😦

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

yeah, you seem so nice 2

1 12 2008
Lauren

i might get back at 9 O’clock c u l8r i am going SLEDDING!! C Ya

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

have fun!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

1 12 2008
Lauren

message u l8r i go on this website Every day! C ya

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

me 2 l8r

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

cool web page Lauren (even though your not here anymore 😦 )

1 12 2008
Lauren

i am not going anymore because my boots are to small!

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

oh I’m sorry 😦 I’m happy at the same time though 🙂 I’m weird! lol

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

I gtg. I have to pratice my clarinet! yay! but at the same time boo 😦 I’ll be back l8r

1 12 2008
Lauren

i am a actress! Lol i am in the show a boy a girl teh Beatles! i am leaving at 6 back around 9ish

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

I came back I was playing Silent Night and there were like slurs like 5 min long! ok so I’m exagerating, but they were hard!

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

Do you know Alexa?

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

Cause I was looking at her web page and it said she was in the same show you said you were in

1 12 2008
Racecar

Hi people.

1 12 2008
Racecar

Are you still on Wolfsong? Lauren?

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

yeah I’m on

1 12 2008
Racecar

😦 I guess I’m too late. 😦

1 12 2008
Racecar

Oh well. 😦

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

hey I’m on!!!!!!!

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

Racecar you there?

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

oh well l8r

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

wow 7 people are on, thats good!

1 12 2008
Lauren

i am here yeah, she goes to my school.. 😦

1 12 2008
Lauren

u there?

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

oh ok, I was just curious

1 12 2008
Lauren

yeah we like HATE eachother!

1 12 2008
betsy686

nvm am not going to do it

1 12 2008
Lauren

aww tht suck Betsy686

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

oh I’m sorry, I didn’t mean to bring it up

1 12 2008
Lauren

it is okay! 🙂

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

whats the play about?

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

oh gtg ttyl

1 12 2008
Lauren

a girl and she finds this guy that she likes and they get married,
it is a kids show though like 14 13 12 10 9 and 8 year olds

1 12 2008
Lauren

that is what it is about! LOL

1 12 2008
Alexa

no it isn’t LAUREN!!!

1 12 2008
Lauren

Alexa u r so mean yes it is about that ttyl Wolfsong

1 12 2008
Racecar

HI!!!

1 12 2008
Racecar

I’m so sorry Wolfsong. I didn’t think you were on…

1 12 2008
Racecar

The comments weren’t posting right away with everybody on. Sorry!

1 12 2008
Racecar

Hey guys this is random but I heard Webkinz is making a groundhog. It will be available in early January so be sure to visit your local retailer then. I also heard that Webkinz is making a key lime dinosaur, but I do not know too much information on that. Be sure to visit the Webkinz estore because they’ve got some great new Webkinz pets including the tinkerpup, purple monster, and the fiery fawn. Just letting you know! Have a great night!

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

you too

1 12 2008
Wolfsong

any1 out there?

1 12 2008
texasgirl11

wolfsong u there?

1 12 2008
texasgirl11

guess not…anyway i emailed u

2 12 2008
Racecar

I haven’t heard from horselover in awhile. :I

2 12 2008
Wolfsong

I’m here now. Any1 else here?

2 12 2008
1wolfsong2

Texasgirl, you on? I got my account

2 12 2008
1wolfsong2

any1 here?

2 12 2008
Racecar

I’m here.

2 12 2008
Racecar

Sorry I have to go. Bye! I will talk to you tomorrow.

2 12 2008
Wolfsong

I’m here!!!!!!

2 12 2008
Wolfsong

any1 here besides me?

2 12 2008
Lauren

me! 🙂 remember me Wolfsong?

3 12 2008
betsy686

hi

5 12 2008
Lauren

hey! 🙂

6 12 2008
betsy686

hi again

24 12 2008
Lauren

aww i wish i could work here…

THAT WOULD BE A DREAM COME TRUE

🙂

25 12 2008
Racecar

There’s too many people working here! 😆

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: