NEW CHARM ALERT! NEW CHARM ALERT!

8 12 2007

There has been news of a new webkinz charm that is out. The kinzcash coin. It looks pretty cool. Let’s see if I can get a picture.

kc-charm.jpg

Advertisements

Actions

Information

32 responses

8 12 2007
Webkinz Luver 4-Ever

Yay! 1st post!!! Kool! I’m going to look for that charm. It looks so kool!! Hooray! 1st post! 1st post!! 1st post!!!
Okay, y’all are probably think I’m really wierd.

8 12 2007
lola

will you guys please enter my webkinz contest!!!! who ever sends me a super cool letter wins a rare ot exslsvive item!!!! my user name is GRANDPALOVE
please enter my contest!!!! I will say the winner on monday dec 10 on the “my roomz” collume so enter to day!!!! remember!!! GRANDPALOVE
write it down and get on webkinz!!!!

9 12 2007
Rose1128

Wow I like it!

9 12 2007
yoshigirl97

There are rumors that the charm unlocks silver or gold kinzcash coins with the sum of 2500 kc or 5000 kc

9 12 2007
Kathleen

Webkinz Luver 4-ever,
I don’t care if you’re weird, I am too! I love that charm! Go Texasgirl11 for making that news! I love that charm! The charm forest is awesome!
Lover of new, golden charm, Kathleen

10 12 2007
avrilisawsome

anyone like the song LOLA.I was watching dont forget the lyrics and the lady decided to sing it.She had a very good voice!

10 12 2007
webkinz247

I’VE NEVER HERD IT BEFORE. FROM:LOLA

10 12 2007
moomoo

i have a web site it is http://www.freewebs.com/everythingL

10 12 2007
Blackpearlgirl45

hi
i am making a webkinz blog can i ues some of your stuff????

BPG45

10 12 2007
Blackpearlgirl45

use

10 12 2007
texasgirl11

yeah sure go ahead. but ask me before u use something else

11 12 2007
Blackpearlgirl45

thx you r VERRY nice

11 12 2007
random person in nj

Guess what? Feb.’s POTM is the COW! Not the bullfrog! Score another one for me, stepdancer44, and Webkinz Luver 4-Ever.

11 12 2007
Kathleen

Really? WoW! I thought it was the bull frog! How’d you know that?

11 12 2007
webkinzforme

soooo cool

12 12 2007
random person in nj

I found out on webkinzinsider.com. They have had 100% accuracy on all of the POTMs before, so I am sure the cow is the POTM for February.

12 12 2007
Madison L. aka Maddie

random person in nj, so right! Score one for us!! I live in NJ too!! Where do you live, like what county since you really shouldn’t say your town on the internet. I live in Monmouth County.

12 12 2007
Webkinz Luver 4-Ever

I’m gonna really look for that charm

12 12 2007
Madison L. aka Maddie

If you read my other post, you probably think I am lying cuz I said I really live in London. Well, my parents pulled another “surprise move” and made us move to NJ. (It is my Dad’s job that makes him move all over the place.) ANYWAY, I really miss England. I made a really nice friend there her name is Kaleigh. If you see her name on this site it’s her. I told her ’bout this site and she loves it!!

12 12 2007
Kaleigh

Yup Maddie. I love this site. I miss ya, Maddie.

12 12 2007
Madison L. aka Maddie

Kal, how’s everything overseas???

12 12 2007
Kaleigh

Everything’s the same.

12 12 2007
Kal

Its great! i really miss you.

12 12 2007
Kaleigh

Oh, log on AIM at about 10:00 p.m. NJ time. I’ll be there.

12 12 2007
Kaleigh

Even though its sooo late for me, I am always on my laptop at like 3:00 in the morning cuz I usally can’t sleep.

14 12 2007
Kaleigh

Ummmm….. Who is pretending to be me?????? I don’t go by Kal on this site, I go by Kaleigh. Maddie, “Kal” isn’t me.

-Kaleigh

14 12 2007
Kaleigh

LOLA, is it you???? You have the same website. Lola, please don’t pretend to be me. You don’t even live in London. I saw your other posts and you said you said you live in Texas! Texasgirl11, are they the same person??? Tell me if LOLA and “Kal” are the same person!! You know cuz you see the e-mail addresses!!!

-Kaleigh
PS-Maddie, I’m Kaleigh, NOT Kal!!! Don’t be fooled!!!

14 12 2007
Madison L. aka Maddie

LOLA!!!!!!! Don’t do that!! I’m not fooled anyway cuz I know that my BEST friend goes by Kaleigh, not Kal!!!!!

14 12 2007
Kaleigh

Thanx for understanding Madison!!!!!

14 12 2007
Madison L. aka Maddie

I just got home from school!! Oh, thank God it’s Friday!!!!! I had a long week!! Three projects 2 do this weekend!!! Uhh!! I miss ya, Kaliegh!!!

Always with love,
Madison K. Lewental

14 12 2007
texasgirl11

Kaleigh, yeah “Kal” has the same email and site as Lola.

14 12 2007
Kaleigh

Thanks for finding that out, Texasgirl11!! LOLA, you’re busted!!!!!! Never pretend to be someone you’re not!! I bet you are like, fifty other people on this site too!!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: