Next webkinz to retire!!!

21 08 2007

I was searching webkinzinsider.com and found this!!!

These are the next ten webkinz to retire!!!

Cow

Pig

Black Bear

Black and White Cat

Monkey (the regular one)

Golden Retriever

Cocker Spaniel

Frog (the regular one)

Poodle

Tiger

It’s sooo sad! Apparently the black bear is already hard to find…I really want it…these will be some of the next ones i get

😦

Advertisements

Actions

Information

101 responses

21 08 2007
Jessica

Three of mine are being retired!

25 08 2007
borocutie14

im sooo mad…that Cow

Pig

Black Bear

Black and White Cat

Monkey (the regular one)

Golden Retriever

Cocker Spaniel

Frog (the regular one)

Poodle

Tiger

are going to retire im sooo sad a few ofmine are goin to retire

26 08 2007
Dori

I hate it that those webkinz will retire! I really want the pig and the black bear! I already have the rest except for the cats. I don’t want them. I DON’T WANT THEM TO RETIRE!!!!

26 08 2007
Dori

four of mine are being retired!

28 08 2007
nicole

4 of my webkinz are being retired!! and most of them on that list are the ones i want! omg im gonna be in such a bad mood cuz i like just activated my cow today!! and now its going to retire!?!?!? omg!! i want to sell them online and make lots of moneyyy =p i wish they didnt have to retire!@!!!! but this girl could be just making this all up. how would she know?

28 08 2007
nicole

omg. 4 of my webkinz are being retired:cow,pig,cocker spaniel,& poodle!! and ijust got the cow today and i activated it!! i knew it was a bad idea =p. i wish they never had to retire! and most of the ones i want r being retired!! wait.. and does this lil kinz grey cat count?!!? omg!!!!! im so mad!!

28 08 2007
skunk lover

But i Love cows and dont you think they should creat a skunk because skunks rock but i want a cow !
**(

8 09 2007
sierra

hi omg! i want them all i loved the cheeky dog and cat soooo much!

9 09 2007
me

wow. i have 5 a dos

9 09 2007
niki

All man i want the black bear and 3 of mine are getting retired.

9 09 2007
kathy

You can’t find the Black Bear or the Pig? good greif the stores here are full of them right now here, and we are usally the last place on earth to get any of the new webkinz……we can’t get the raccoon or huskey or the charms etc…but there are lots of black bears, pigs, cows, pink poodle and white…anyway there are lots in this area if anyone is interested………

9 09 2007
kathy

just reading up there on your list………i seen the monkey yesterday at the store, and the elephant and pandas and all the ones that are going to retire actually except maybe I never seen…………the black and white cat………..and there were like allllllllllll kinds of little kinz there……….

11 09 2007
texasgirl11

yeah i’ve seen the cow, pink poodle and the elephant and panda but i haven’t seen the black bear. But i’m gonna get it on amazon…it’s cheaper there anyway

🙂

13 09 2007
kathy

i just purchased on ebay the Next To Retire List from a seller with 100% feed back and has like 2000 customers they have already dealt with….here is what they sent me
1. Pegasus *Oficially Retired* Update in Webkinz World
2. St. Bernard *Officially Retired* Update in Webkinz World
3. Cow
4. Pig
5. Black Bear
6. Black & White Cat
7. Monkey *Regular NOT Cheeky*
8. Golden Retriever
9. Cocker Spaniel
10.Frog *Regular*
11.White Poodle
12 Tiger
There are no Lil’kinz at this time that are set to retire.

anyway there are still black bears here……..actually there all here except the first 2 and the b&w cat

13 09 2007
madddy rox

i have every single webkinz ever made including all retired webkinz all little kinz to my mom just got me them on ebay all of them together in a pack was about 5000 if you want to know i just had my 10 b – day partie and i couldnt choose wich one i wanted so my parents got me all of them i was so excited dont think im spoiled im not so add me on webkinz my name is doggy luva 10.

13 09 2007
madison

heyy wats up i have 10 webkinz including some of the ones that are retiring soon put me on your webkinz my user name is gymgal612 invite me over your webkinz house because 4 some reason i cant do that on webkinz
hopppe yah add me to ur webkinz acco unt seya on line!!!!!

15 09 2007
kathy

Well I went to the stores where they sell all the webkinz. Cows are now all gone, there are still a few black bears maybe 6, and only about 4 pigs left…lots of white poodles, No bw cats at all, only in the lil kinz…….monkeys are all gone, 1 golden retriever and no cocker spainels, no frogs, a couple of tigers left, and thats that, just wanted to let you know cause last week there were all kinds of these webkinzs and the store clerk said there not getting anymore of these ones…so if you come across any get em now……

15 09 2007
kathy

Anyone ever heard of those Nintendo wii’s…………….is this the craze this christmas to get one of these? anyway i found a cool website where you can get one free if you get approx 6 people to sign up and complete an offer. There are free offers also so they don’t have to pay anything , just sign up……….its the companys way of advertising the Nintendo wii…………and so people keep trying to get people to sign up under them and some people don’t sign up but the advertising still gets out there, know what I mean…………….anyway go and read up on it if your interested……and if you get one for free and save it and not open it……..then just like the webkinz…….come near christmas time everyone is going to panic trying to get one for their kids and will pay big bucks for it………..so this is what I am going to try to do………….The guy that I signed up under got a free wii plus some other things like ipods etc…anyway they also include free shipping etc………..i know this is a webkinz site and I love them more than any of you…LOL……..but I just wanted to share this info to you webkinz lovers so you can try to make some extra money also….

15 09 2007
kathy

click on my name it will take you to the site so you can see the website for this

15 09 2007
9 10 2007
crazyredgiantsquid

i have 22 webkinz including most of the retired 1s + all the soon 2 be retired 1s except the poodle, black bear + monkey. plz add me, i am glasseye.

11 10 2007
gymgal612

I now have 12 webkinz sooooo awsome sant wait for 15 the webkinz turtle reindeer seal and more are soon to be availible if you write back i ll tell you were you can pr order them theres a few places so talk to me and add me user name is gymgal612 so talk ill listen

25 10 2007
Pat Turnbucket

Cheeky Monkey is going to go next, the cheeky dog and cat have allready, i know it’s going to happen.

25 10 2007
Pat Turnbucket

i think its a good thing if you have retired webkinz cause they’ll get harder and harder to find and then you’ll have one that most people don’t have!!!

4 11 2007
Jules

OMG i can’t believe that i have 7 of those. It will be kinda cool to have almost all of the webkinz i own will be retired. The three that i don’t have on that list are the pig, golden retriver, and the tiger. I really wan’t the pig. I only want the lil’kinz of the tiger and golden retriever. I know u want the black bear, and it will be retired soon, but i have it. Thanks!

7 11 2007
Webkinz Luver 4-Ever

OMG!!! I found out that Ganz is coming with a lil’kinz polar bear! I found out on webkinzinsider.com! Isn’t this sooo kool? And Texasgirl11, why do you need our mail?

8 11 2007
texasgirl11

yeah i saw the thing about the lil polar bear too. that looks cool. and what do u mean by why do i need your mail?

8 11 2007
Webkinz Luver 4-Ever

I was just wondering about when you leave a comment, it asks for you for your “mail.” Anyway you have have a kool blog. How many webkinz do you actually have anyway?

8 11 2007
Webkinz Luver 4-Ever

PS. I see the black bear everywhere! I hope you find one. I guess since you live in Texas and I live in New Jersey we see different webkinz at of course different stores. Find one soon! I hope to get the black bear. next. So far, I have the lil’chihuahua, golden retriever, lil’alley cat, chocolate lab, black and white cat, spotted frog, bull dog, yorkie, googles, cheeky monkey, black cat, and cow. If your list is correct, i am getting the pig, black bear, regular monkey,cocker spaniel, regular frog, poodle, and tiger next. I also want the reindeer, white terrier, husky, koala, panda, pug, and seal. Ok, actually, I want the WHOLE COLLECTION, but thats a lot to get. If you want, check out my site which is webkinztipsandstuff.wetpaint.com. I hope you sign up and help me work on the site!

8 11 2007
Chucky56

TITLE: RETIEING WEBKINZ
My FREIND AS TE POOODLE se does not like it! i ave te cow,pig my cow`s name is milky and my pig`s name is piglet! add me to your freind list please! And I am going to a sow on webkinzinsided.com on te comment board! It`s called Webkinz World News or W.W.n for Sort! Tanks

9 11 2007
Webkinz Luver 4-Ever

Chucky56, wat is your username? I will add you.

18 11 2007
Carly

this is not fair i love thouse webkinz i need to buy them

18 11 2007
Carly

my username is gingermylove pease add me every one tell your friends to please

18 11 2007
FIRST TIME WEBKINZ

when will the racoon retire ……………………………………………………………………………not that i want it to retire cause im geting the racoon one and i want to know how long i can use it

18 11 2007
FIRST TIME WEBKINZ

oh and im also geting a yellow lab can someone tell me when that retires?

22 11 2007
Webkinz Luver 4-Ever

FIRST TIME WEBKINZ, you don’t have to worry about the raccoon. It just came out a few months ago and ganz would never retire webkinz that just came out. You have plenty of time. Don’t worry about it retiring.

29 11 2007
Webkinz Luver 4-Ever

Yay! I finally found the cocker spaniel! I was sad this morning, thinking I would never get the webkinz I wanted the most, but today my mom took me to go Christmas shopping while my little sister was in school. I was getting my sis a persian cat, cuz she loves webkinz, too. Then, I saw the cocker spaniel and practically begged my mom for it. She said yes cuz she knows i have been looking for that one! Yay! If your wondering why I am not in school and going shopping, it is because I had a doctor’s appointment and my mom let me stay home the whole day! Yay!

20 12 2007
Nikki

I have 4 of those! Cow, black bear, black and whote cat, and golden retreiver

20 12 2007
username crosenkranz

i have a total of 17 kinz’, but my going to be retired ones are: the cocker spainel and cow. i really need to get the golden r. because i have one that i luvv so much his name is J.D. but the only thing is ive seen it and j.d. is a red golden but the webkinz one is very light. 😦 but i still might get it. kathy yes ive herd of the Wii, I have one myself!! There soo fun i think its the BEST EVER veido game consol. GO WII’S there inpossible to find now, my mom got me one 2 months ago but has hid and i got it for Hanukah.. i really really wanted one but i new they were soo hard to find and im so haappy my parents had it hidden 😀

5 01 2008
7mbp

my webkinz name is 7mbp id be happy to add you im always on. send me a request !! Im also happy that you got a wii you are so lucky i want one so bad i have 4 sisters so its hard to go out and exersise!

6 01 2008
thai

i have seen like 12 black bears at walmart in clarksville arkansas !!! there’s like a lot im gonna get one there oviously rare !!!

9 01 2008
Unshocked

u guys better get these fast!the poodle has been out since 2005and im guessing they are making the pet of the month because ganz wants us to get the last of the webkinz that will retire.
so POTM=they will retire

10 01 2008
WENDY

THIS CANT BE HAPENIG NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO! LEAV MY POODEL OLONE I LOVE HER PLEAS!!!1!!

10 01 2008
WENDY

I LOVE MY WHITE POODEL DONT RETIR HER PLEAS!!!!!! IM CRYING IN MY HEART

10 01 2008
WENDY

PLEAS TAKE MY POODEL OF THE LIST I LOVE HER I LOVE HER WITH ALL MY HEART!!!! OK KNOW IM CRYING

10 01 2008
WENDY

AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH MY POODEL!!!!!!!!!!!1!11!!

10 01 2008
WENDY

NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO IT DOSENT MATTER THE POODEL HAS BEEN OUT LONG THINK OF US THAT HAVE POODELS HOW DO WE FEEL I LOVE HER1!!!! PLEAS!!!

10 01 2008
WENDY

YOU ARE MEAN MEAN MEAN!!!! WHY WHY WHY!!!!!

10 01 2008
WENDY

OK IF YOU HER TO RETIRE THEN BE IT BUT I WILL ALWAYS HAVE HER IN MY HEART GOODBY MY BELLA OF MY HEART AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!1

12 01 2008
allison

OMG i have all of the retiring webkinz! AND I EVEN HAVE THE CHEEKY DOG AND I NAMED IT WEBKINZ WORLD!!!!!!!!!! AND I HAVE THE CHEEKY CAT AND HIS NAME IS CHI-CHI!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! OMG I HAVE ALL OF THE RETIRED WEBKINZ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
IM SOOOOO HAPPY………. =) =) =) =) =) =) =) =)
oh and my screen name is doglvr6574! soooooo….. plz add me

12 01 2008
kaykay

i have the raccoon
that just retired

12 01 2008
kaykay

if u want 2 send me gifts on webkinz
add me prettyinpink1230

i willsend u gifts and secret recipes too (:

19 01 2008
Daniel

did you know love puppy and sherbit bunny are dissapering 2008 and
coming back another year? (may not be 2009)

20 01 2008
Ally

Hi this is Ally I have 32 webkinz I sure hope that the golden retriever does not retire or the cow or the cocker spaniel or the poodle or the black bear and the very last the tiger those are the webkinz that I do not want to retire

from Ally

21 01 2008
Ally

Hi this is Ally I have the pet of the month webkinz which is the lil golden retreiver I hope it does not retire I do not want any of my webkinz to retire I wish that the gorilla webkinz would not retire I do not have that webkinz but I want it and I want the basset hound webkinzand the lil monkey and the cheeky dog or I do not want the lil horse to retire eather

Love Ally

21 01 2008
Kathleen

I’m not surprised. Some of those webkinz are like the first ones ever made!

21 01 2008
doggie812

Kathleen, how come you don’t go on my site anymore? I’ve been updating a lot more!

28 01 2008
regibsonwebkinzlover22

OMG!!!! 7 of my webkinz are gonna be retired! I dont believe it!!!! =( im sad and the monkey i want bad!!!! I have 10 webkinz!

28 01 2008
regibsonwebkinzlover22

oh yea p.s. WEBKINZ RETIREING STINKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

28 01 2008
regibsonwebkinzlover22

and i think that webkinz said something about the polar bear retireing too =( but they are coming out with a fish! =) <

28 01 2008
some 1

/——
/ 00 tttttttttt
/ 000000 t
/—— 0 000 t
/ 0 0 0 t
/—— 000 0 t

30 01 2008
Victoria

When a pet retires, it just means they don’t make it anymore. This means you can still play with it.

3 02 2008
Hope

But will the little one’s be too Its so weird how the lil monkey retierd but not the big one!

22 02 2008
Mary claire

hey guys I sure hope that the choclate lab does not retire because I want it. If you have it you are sure lucky . I have 9 WEBKINZ! How many do you have? My friend has 37 WEBKINZ ! She is the best friend ever! DID YOU KNOW THAT HAM IS THE PIGS BUTT THAT HAS TO DO WITH WEBKINZ CAUSE THERES A PIG WEBKINZ. did you know that the things that look like fuzz under your pillow is really dead skin that has to do with webkinz because animals have skin.

22 02 2008
Mary claire

hey guys I sure hope that the choclate lab does not webkinz because animals have skin.

22 02 2008
Fred

did you know that flemengos poop 500 terds a day did you know that we shoud have a flemango webkinz because every day it keeps coming out poop

22 02 2008
Fred

pigs but is ham we shoud say hjfghgghfhf

22 02 2008
Natalie

i love i do not think about by Emely Osment

23 02 2008
Mary claire

hay guys,
does anyone have the beagle WEBKINZ ? I love that one.I hope it does not expire.I have 9 WEBKINZ. How many webkinz do you have? Have a great time in WEBKINZ WORLD.
Mary Claire

23 02 2008
Mary claire

whats up,
Do youlike the panda webkinz? I have it. If you do not like webkinz you are crazy! Have a great I hope the panda webkinz does not expire.
Love,
Mary Claire

23 02 2008
Mary claire

yo what`s up have a great time in webkinz world.
Love,
Mary Claire

23 02 2008
Natalie

Hey guys

I love webkinz world I love playing with my 8 pets I do not get wey they changrd polor punch 1905 people agrey with me we love polor punch we need polor punch we need mony to help are pets we will all log of are webkinz unless you change it back
WE LOVE POLOR PUNCH!

23 02 2008
Mary claire

I love webkinz world.I hope the rabbit webkinz does not expire. Did you know that ham is pigs behind? Did youknow the fuzz under your pillow is dead skin?

23 02 2008
Natalie

Hey guys

I love playing with my 8 pets .I do not get why they changed polar pluge I loved that game.546 people egery with me we will all logoff are webkinz IF YOU DO NOT CHANGE IT BACK!!!!!!!

8 03 2008
holly

iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡wwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwweeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeebbbbbbbbbbbkkkkkkkkkkkiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiinnnnnnnzzzzzzz I ♡ WEBKINZ!!!

13 03 2008
doglover0100000000

Why must you retire the monkey, that is my favorate webkin i don’t have!! but i do have;
1. Raccon
2. Yorkie
3. Tie die frog
4. Googles
5. Leopard
6. German shepard
7. Schnauzer
8. Husky
9. Black bear
10. Black and white cat
11. Cheeky monkey
12. B
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.

13 03 2008
doglover0100000000

Sorry i diddnt finish!!
12. Black cat
13. Dalmation
14. Chiauaua
15. Gorilla
16. Lil Panda
17. Polar bear

13 03 2008
littlediva282

thanx! I heart webkinz so much! yay! I have the monkey and it is my favorite and first webkinz I got.
I have 13. I so want the Tiger.
Same with the Bengal Tiger. I dont really want the Tiger Snake, though.
Do you know the others that are going to retire?????
Do ya? do ya? do ya? do ya?
Goodbye
from:
Littlediva282 x1000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000

13 03 2008
doglover0100000000

my username for this is the same for webkinz, so add me to your friend list!!

PS: Their are 8 0’s!!

15 03 2008
doglover0100000000

Ha! Im getting the monkey and yellow lab!!

15 03 2008
doglover0100000000

I have the polar bear!!!!!!!!!!!!!

15 03 2008
texasgirl11

these aren’t for sure going to retire. this is just what i found.

15 03 2008
kressie647

I have all of those exept the black/n/white cat

18 03 2008
raven

icant see the hole screen on webkinz

18 03 2008
QueenKid2

I already have the cow,pig,tiger,black bear,the regular frog and the regular monkey. I am glad I already have these but I wish the rest wouldn’t retire. Especially the cocker spanial and golden retriever. The cocker spanial and the golden retriever are the next ones I am going to get. By the way thank-you for making a website for us webkinz lovers.

21 03 2008
tati

heyy, did u guys kno that theyre gonna unritire the pegasus this month! but, i thing that it will be retired again in june orsomethin. 🙂

24 03 2008
Samantha

Why do they make these webkinz retire???
Its horrible.
I have over 8 webkinz……the horse, pink pony, leoperd, polar bear, black stallion, poodle, persian cat, grey arabian horse, cow, cocker spaniel and more. 2 of my webkinz are already retired!!! And now 2 moreare gunna retire!!!
This stinks!!! I DONT WANT THEM 2 RETIRE!!

27 03 2008
hannah

I have the black bear, i found it at hallmark

27 03 2008
hannah

thanx for making an awsome site! i love webkinz. i have 33

3 04 2008
iyui

i have most of the ones that are going to retire . but i want the pig .i love pigs . i love webkinz i have 32 .

5 04 2008
karkars

i have some of the Webkinz that are retiring!!!!! I just need a few more. Are you sure these webkinz are retiring????

12 04 2008
Macey

I have like three retired the reindeer the pig the lil black bear lil panda and the monkey (the reguler) and i might have a few more.

12 04 2008
Taylor

its stubid how the webkinz retire
what if someone is new and they want to buy a retired webkinz?
In midland they sell the retired racoon @ JCPENNEYS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
what is your user name for webkinz? mine is tatortot96

25 04 2008
abbey

seven[7] of the webkinz that have are going to be retired so its like im going to have 88 i have 95 webkinz and im not joking

11 05 2008
Erin

Is the Pink Poodle retiring or the White? By the way quit worrying if your webkinz are retired or retiring thats good they dont die or anything its just that there more rare so your lucky u have a webkinz thats retired or retiring! I just got 2 retired Webkinz and i just about fainted becuase they were extremly rare so dont worry Be happy! WHAT I JUST SAID IS TOTALLY TRUE!

11 05 2008
Erin

Buy the raccoon you lucky Taylor and by the way wana be my friend anyone on webkinz my username is runescapelover47

12 05 2008
boba

3 of mine are going to retire,cow,pig,golden retiver,and poodle, and i luv the pig and cow

18 05 2008
cheerchick4696

Hey i cant believe that so many webkinz are being retired it is so not fair. But if you want to be my friend on webkinz world pleaze add me my user name is WHIT39. add me please

LOVE WHITNEY

22 06 2008
Emily

I am so sad that the…

Cow
Pig
Black Bear
Black and White cat
Monkey
Golden Retriever
Cocker Spaniel
Frog
Poodle
and Tiger
are going to RETIRE this year I’m glad the Cheeky Monkey is not going to Retire. :)so happy 😦 so sad

4 07 2008
emilee

i have every webkinz ever made 289

7 07 2008
emilee

I AM SORRY I DIDN’T MEAN TO PUT THAT ON THERE IWISH THEY WOULDN’T RETIRE WEBKINZ THAT IS SO STUPID IT MAKES IT NOT ANY FUN TTYL

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: