Is the St. Bernard retiring???

12 08 2007

First of all, is that how you spell retiring?!?!?! And second of all, I’ve heard on a ton of different sites (including Ebay) that the St. Bernard was going to retire next! It’s so sad! I love the St. Bernard! I mean just LOOK at it!!! Is this true?

st-bernard.gif

Advertisements

Actions

Information

24 responses

12 08 2007
Texasmiley

Awwww but i love the saint bernard
<=,(

12 08 2007
elmtrees

It is retiring -and I’ve heard that the pegasus is too.

12 08 2007
texasgirl11

yeah it’s sooo sad! i hate it when they retire webkinz!

also, i heard that they might retire the cheeky monkey!

12 08 2007
Texasmiley

=,(
I wish they could keep all the webkinz and not retire them

12 08 2007
elmtrees

No, they are keeping the cheeky monkey -for sure. They aren’t retireing the WHOLE cheeky famil At least.

12 08 2007
texasgirl11

idk…that’s just wat i heard

i hope they dont retire the cmonkey…it’s so cute!!!

12 08 2007
texasgirl11

i decided to make another blog

it’s hard to explain wat it’s about

13 08 2007
webkinz7

I have the cheeky monkey! My bff got it for me for my b-day. I hope the st.bernard stays! Once I went to a store to buy a Webkinz for my friend for her b-day, and they had the gray and white cat-which is one of my faves. I didn’t get it, but it stinks that Webkinz have to retire!

13 08 2007
firefox1355

I’ve heared that over a dozen webkinz are selected to retire soon and aren’t being released to retailers anymore. The pegasus and s. bernard are a couple.

They didn’t make webkinz charms for the ones that are not being released to retailers. That’s why there aren’t as many charms. They also didn’t make charms for the webkinz that are new, like the husky and the choc. lab.

14 08 2007
Texasmiley

I want to collect them ALL!!!!!!!!!!!
why must they retire WHY?

14 08 2007
Mt

doesnt camille has one?? oh yea, u spelled retiring rite. 😀

14 08 2007
Mt

I GOTTA GOOGLES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

14 08 2007
Mt

hi name is bob

14 08 2007
texasgirl11

yeah…u told me!!! And yes, camille has a cheeky monkey

15 08 2007
Mt

i NEVER told u about Bob, i told CAMILLE

15 08 2007
Texasmiley

texasgirl11 how many webkinz do you have?
i have two i want a couple more.

15 08 2007
Mt

texasgirl11 has 8 webkinz

18 08 2007
Mt

NO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
THE ST.BERNARD IS NOW RETIRED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

25 08 2007
Kami

When I found out it was retired, I went to look at Hallmark, American Greetings, and Limited Too. Neither had it! So then we looked at a DIFFERENT Hallmark, still didn’t have. I was so mad.

15 09 2007
luvleeladiee

the st. bernard is retired. i am so mad. i love the st. bernard. i dont have it but i want it so badly. i looked in every store that sells them and online- they are no where!!
oh- by the way, ToyWiz has EVERY SINGLE WEBKINZ, but they are expensive. the st. bernard is $55.
p.s. i agree- they shoudn’t retire webkinz.

8 11 2007
Webkinz Luver 4-Ever

I have the cheeky monkey! And the cow is retiring soon, and I have that too!

9 08 2008
Elliekinz

I thought that it already is retiered…

10 08 2008
texasgirl11

yeah it is now this post is really old 🙂

10 08 2008
Elliekinz

lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: